Difference between revisions of "User:Ariyen"

From LCARS
Jump to: navigation, search
m
m
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 17: Line 17:
 
}}
 
}}
 
I play...<br>
 
I play...<br>
[[User:Ariyen/Mira_Raadi|Captain Mira Raadi]] in UCIP's Academy<br>
+
[[Mira_Raadi|Captain Mira Raadi]] in UCIP's Academy<br>
 
Captain Raadi is a Basic SIMguide Instructor.<br>
 
Captain Raadi is a Basic SIMguide Instructor.<br>
 
She is now also the Basic SIMguide Dean for the Basic SIMguide Instructors.<br>
 
She is now also the Basic SIMguide Dean for the Basic SIMguide Instructors.<br>
Line 24: Line 24:
 
[[File:User Ariyen Me3.jpg|200px]]<br><br>
 
[[File:User Ariyen Me3.jpg|200px]]<br><br>
 
Also, I play...<br>
 
Also, I play...<br>
[[User:Ariyen/Ariyen_Bailey|Lieutenant Ariyen Ludeni Bailey]]<br>
+
[[Ariyen_Bailey|Lieutenant Ariyen Ludeni Bailey]]<br>
 
She is a Chief Science Officer aboard [[USS Atlantia|Atlantia]].<br>
 
She is a Chief Science Officer aboard [[USS Atlantia|Atlantia]].<br>
 
[[Mira_Rodanthe|Lieutenant Commander Mira Rodanthe]]<br>
 
[[Mira_Rodanthe|Lieutenant Commander Mira Rodanthe]]<br>
Line 30: Line 30:
 
Civilian Lily Bailey<br>
 
Civilian Lily Bailey<br>
 
She is a civilian, location unknown.<br>
 
She is a civilian, location unknown.<br>
[[User:Ariyen/Lyra Nesbith|Lieutenant JG Lyra Nesbith]]<br>
+
[[Lyra Nesbith|Lieutenant JG Lyra Nesbith]]<br>
She is an Assistant Chief Science Officer aboard [[USS Cortana|Cortana]].<br><br>
+
She is an Assistant Chief Science Officer aboard [[USS Cortana|Cortana]].<br>
 +
As Lyra and joining the Cortana. I won the Newcomer of the Month Award.
 +
:[[Image:New.png]]
 +
 
 +
I have achieved the
 +
:Basic Simguide Email [[Image:Academail.png]]
 +
:and Counseling [[Image:Acadcounseling.png]]
 +
<br>
 
[[File:User Ariyen Me2.jpg|200px]]<br><br>
 
[[File:User Ariyen Me2.jpg|200px]]<br><br>
 
Some of my other characters in this simulation group are dormant. --[[User:Ariyen|Ariyen]]<br><br>
 
Some of my other characters in this simulation group are dormant. --[[User:Ariyen|Ariyen]]<br><br>
[[User:Ariyen/CharacterTemplate|Character Template]] used on [[User:Ariyen/Ariyen Bailey|Ariyen Bailey]] and others.
+
[[User:Ariyen/CharacterTemplate|Character Template]] used on [[Ariyen Bailey]] and others.
  
 
{{userbox|border-width=1|border-color=darkblue|logo-background=darkblue|logo-color=white|logo=IRC |info-background=lightblue|info-color=black|info=This user frequents the [irc://irc.kdfs.net/Academy #Academy] [[LCARS:IRC|IRC]] channel.}}<br><br><br><br>
 
{{userbox|border-width=1|border-color=darkblue|logo-background=darkblue|logo-color=white|logo=IRC |info-background=lightblue|info-color=black|info=This user frequents the [irc://irc.kdfs.net/Academy #Academy] [[LCARS:IRC|IRC]] channel.}}<br><br><br><br>

Latest revision as of 01:47, 16 September 2012

User Ariyen Profile.jpg
Lori
Biographical Information
Alias:

Ariyen, Lyra, Mira, Lexi, and Aludeni

Birth date:

2-4-1982

Age:

30

Birthplace:

Nashville, Tn

Residence:

The Shoals of Alabama

Marital Status:

married

Contact Information
Email:

My e-mail

Forum Name:

Ariyen

Yahoo:

trek2here

MSN:

Acatgotkalin

Gmail:

LadyLori - Also has g-talk & g-voice.

[ Source ]

I play...
Captain Mira Raadi in UCIP's Academy
Captain Raadi is a Basic SIMguide Instructor.
She is now also the Basic SIMguide Dean for the Basic SIMguide Instructors.
More information will be on Mira Raadi.
Rank changed from Professor to Captain.

User Ariyen Me3.jpg

Also, I play...
Lieutenant Ariyen Ludeni Bailey
She is a Chief Science Officer aboard Atlantia.
Lieutenant Commander Mira Rodanthe
She is a Chief Science Officer aboard Archer.
Civilian Lily Bailey
She is a civilian, location unknown.
Lieutenant JG Lyra Nesbith
She is an Assistant Chief Science Officer aboard Cortana.
As Lyra and joining the Cortana. I won the Newcomer of the Month Award.

New.png

I have achieved the

Basic Simguide Email Academail.png
and Counseling Acadcounseling.png


User Ariyen Me2.jpg

Some of my other characters in this simulation group are dormant. --Ariyen

Character Template used on Ariyen Bailey and others.

IRC This user frequents the #Academy IRC channel.




My Proposals:

Policy for the wiki: Ignore all rules, Signature
Guidelines for the wiki: Userspace and Assume Good Faith

I found the policies and Acts and uploaded them.

They can be found here -> User:Ariyen/Bylaws

The constitution of UCIP is here -> User:Ariyen/UCIP-Constitution

The about me page of UCIP is here -> User:Ariyen/UCIP-About